10445 77th St Glencoe, MN 55336
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
119
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10445 77th St, Glencoe, MN 55336. 10445 77th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Roger Roger and Schultz Sally
Bought by
Schultz Douglas K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Douglas K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $1,558,100 | $1,247,300 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $1,602,500 | $1,294,900 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $1,347,200 | $1,053,800 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $1,126,700 | $834,500 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $982,800 | $728,800 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $982,800 | $728,800 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $953,200 | $712,400 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map