10445 I Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $381,560 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10445 I Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $437,640, approximately $300 per square foot. 10445 I Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Walters Robert Charles
Bought by
Walters Cynthia Ann and Walters Robert Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Walters Robert Charles
Bought by
The Walters Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Walters Robert Charles
Bought by
Walters Robert Charles and Walters Cynthia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Robert Gharles | -- | None Available | |
| The Walters Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Robert Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $166,933 | $26,589 | $140,344 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $163,660 | $26,068 | $137,592 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $160,451 | $25,557 | $134,894 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $157,305 | $25,056 | $132,249 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $154,221 | $24,565 | $129,656 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $152,640 | $24,313 | $128,327 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $149,647 | $23,836 | $125,811 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $146,713 | $23,369 | $123,344 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $143,836 | $22,911 | $120,925 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $141,016 | $22,462 | $118,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,898 | $22,125 | $116,773 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $126,500 | $23,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map