NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10445 Larwin Ave Unit 3 Chatsworth, CA 91311

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $675,303

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,747 Sq Ft
3.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2012

Last sale price $315,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,248 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Updated Kitchen
  • View of Hills
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary Rated A-
  • 3.77 Acre Lot
  • 3-minute walk to Chatsworth Park North

About This Home

As of June 2012

Standard Sale !! Show your fussiest buyers. This is a 10+ property. Tucked away near the Chatsworth hills next to two parks. The kitchen has been remodeled with extra cabinet space and stone counter tops. Upgraded wet bar. All of the windows replaced with duel pane, upgraded all 3 bathrooms, High quality laminant flooring in the living room the stair landing and upstairs hallway. The stair case, and railing has been upgraded with oak, and all the rooms have been painted recently. The family room has recessed lighting and wired for surround sound. Original heating system replaced with a heat pump system. Unit pluming redone with cooper pipes. The stove was replaced recently. Property has 4 pools, Club house with 3 rooms, 3 cabana areas with kitchenettes and BBQ's, 2 children's playgrounds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Court

Progressive Real Estate Service License #01223223 Listed on: 04/25/2012

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $351 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Common Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,747 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2723012071

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building & grounds, insurance paid
  • Rockpoint Association, Phone Number (818) 341-8860
  • Property managed by Rockpoint
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Security Service

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3.77 Acres

HOA Fees

$351 per month

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.77
  • Directions: East on Devonshire past Valley Circle. Right on Larwin. End of street turn left.
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: LARA
  • Eating Areas:Eat In Kitchen: Yes
  • Flooring:Stone2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • Fencing:Block Wall: Yes
  • Eating Areas:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Pool Description:Community Pool: Yes
  • Water Heater Feature:Gas5: Yes
  • Disclosures:CC R: Yes
  • Pool Description:Private Pool: Yes
  • Water:DistrictPublic: Yes
  • Patio Features:Concrete Slab3: Yes
  • View Type:Hills View: Yes
  • Lot Location:Park Nearby: Yes
  • Roofing:Common Roof: Yes
  • TV Services:Cable TV2: Yes
  • Lot Location:Greenbelt: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood: Yes
  • Lot Description:Lot-LevelFlat: Yes
  • Sewer:In Connected and Paid: Yes
  • Lot Location:Close to Clubhouse: Yes
  • Cooling Type:Heat Pump(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Stone, Stone Tile, Wood/Wood Like
  • Interior Amenities: Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1747.0
  • Bathroom Features:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:None9: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Stone Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC & R
  • Fencing: Block Wall, Wood
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View: Hills View
  • Lot Features: Lot-Level/Flat, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: Association Pool, Community Pool, Private Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab

• Parking Type:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage - 2 Door: Yes
  • Parking Type:Private2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Water Source: District/Public
  • Heating Fuel:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating Type:Heat Pumps: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • Association Name: Rockpoint
  • Association Phone Number: (818) 341-8860
  • Management Company Name: Rockpoint
  • Management Company Phone: (818) 341-8860
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Greenbelt/Park, Maintains Landscape, Playground, Rec/Multipurpose Room, Security
  • Pets Allowed: Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 351.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rockpoint
  • Phone: 818-341-8860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Pool Description:Association Pool: Yes
  • Association Amenities:GreenbeltPark: Yes
  • Association Pet Rules:Call for Rules: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintains Landscape: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Security: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Barbecue: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:RecMultipurpose Room: Yes
  • Association Fees Include:Insurance Paid: Yes
  • Association Fees Include:Building Grounds: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Building & Grounds, Insurance Paid

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Los Angeles Unified

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 164347.0
  • Parcel #: 2723012071
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 499

Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Shore Stephen B
Bought by
Spoor Marc and Spoor Janin
Current Estimated Value
$640,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$340,691
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,135

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2012
Closed on
May 1, 2012
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spoor Marc $410,000 Equity Title
Shore Stephen B $315,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spoor Marc $402,573
Previous Owner Shore Stephen B $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Sold $315,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2012 03/26/12 For Sale $315,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,756 $466,504 $187,740 $278,764
2024 $5,756 $457,358 $184,059 $273,299
2023 $5,647 $448,391 $180,450 $267,941
2022 $5,386 $439,600 $176,912 $262,688
2021 $5,314 $430,982 $173,444 $257,538
2019 $5,158 $418,200 $168,300 $249,900
2018 $4,362 $347,726 $179,161 $168,565
2016 $4,156 $334,225 $172,205 $162,020
2015 $4,097 $329,206 $169,619 $159,587
2014 $4,116 $322,758 $166,297 $156,461
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12004306

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2723-012-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.