10443 Larwin Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $666,741
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10443 Larwin Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $645,435, approximately $364 per square foot. 10443 Larwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Clouse James
Bought by
Rodriguez Jerry Gabriel and Rodriguez Celine Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,488
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$441,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Fortney James T and Fortney Shirley J
Bought by
Clouse James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Fortney James T
Bought by
Fortney James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jerry Gabriel | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clouse James | $487,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Fortney James T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fortney James T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jerry Gabriel | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clouse James | $389,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $397,150 | $205,623 | $191,527 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $389,364 | $201,592 | $187,772 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $381,731 | $197,640 | $184,091 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $374,247 | $193,765 | $180,482 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $366,910 | $189,966 | $176,944 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $356,030 | $184,333 | $171,697 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $349,050 | $180,719 | $168,331 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $335,498 | $173,702 | $161,796 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $330,459 | $171,093 | $159,366 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $323,987 | $167,742 | $156,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map