10446 Boulder St Nevada City, CA 95959
Estimated Value: $320,972 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10446 Boulder St, Nevada City, CA 95959 and is currently estimated at $423,743, approximately $450 per square foot. 10446 Boulder St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Seven Hills Intermediate School, and Forest Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Henry M and Odin Trust
Bought by
Fischer Peter and Fischer Dawn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Wahl Fred and Wahl Cindy
Bought by
Anderson Henry M and Odin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence Marilyn
Bought by
Wahl Fred and Wahl Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Peter | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson Henry M | $190,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wahl Fred | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $336,563 | $104,449 | $232,114 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $329,964 | $102,401 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $323,495 | $100,394 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $317,153 | $98,426 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $310,936 | $96,497 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $307,749 | $95,508 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $301,716 | $93,636 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $295,800 | $91,800 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $290,000 | $90,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $207,171 | $81,777 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $204,060 | $80,549 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $200,064 | $78,972 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map