10446 Kailua Ln Tujunga, CA 91042
About This Home
Property Id: 1789397
Available now: Very attractive lower one bedroom/one bathroom apartment in Tujunga, located on lovely cul-de-sac near Sunland-Tunjunga library and Howard Finn Park. This is a bright unit which is equipped with a spacious (sit-in) kitchen, full refrigerator and an oven/stove. Kitchen is quite large with plenty of cabinet and counter space. This apartment comes with AC unit, ceiling fan, and has a very spacious layout. It has one covered parking space, as well as a storage unit above parking spot. Building maintains has a laundry room on the premises. Tenant pays electric and gas. The monthly rent is $1800 and a twelve month lease is required. Requesting rental insurance for all applicants. Please feel free to call David, the off-site rental manager, for a showing of this unit. His cell phone number is .
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -2.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,940 | -3.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Rent | $2,100 | +31.3% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -5.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
- 7611 Wyngate St
- 7724 Yates St
- 10509 Wilsey Ave
- 10260 Plainview Ave Unit 22
- 10404 Mcclemont Ave
- 10360 Mcclemont Ave
- 10531 Greenburn Ave
- 10600 Helen Ave
- 10230 Jardine Ave
- 7664 Beckett St
- 10631 Tinker Ave
- 10155 Mount Gleason Ave
- 7626 Valmont St
- 10607 Whitegate Ave
- 7618 Thousand Oaks Dr
- 10012 Plainview Ave
- 10145 Mountair Ave
- 7552 Thousand Oaks Dr
- 10143 Mountair Ave
- 10626 Mountair Ave
- 7762 Foothill Blvd
- 10509 Wilsey Ave
- 7766 Wyngate St Unit 7766 #07
- 10260 Plainview Ave Unit 12
- 10407 Mcclemont Ave
- 10510 Helendale Ave
- 7802 Apperson St
- 10604 Plainview Ave
- 10256 Mcclemont Ave Unit 201
- 10531 Greenburn Ave
- 10533 1/2 Fernglen Ave
- 10154 Mount Gleason Ave
- 10631 Tinker Ave
- 10225 Fernglen Ave Unit 1/2
- 10225 Fernglen Ave
- 10202 Jardine Ave
- 7529 Foothill Blvd Unit 10156 1/4 Helendale Ave
- 10201 Mountair Ave Unit 103
- 10201 Mountair Ave
- 10210 Mountair Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.