10447 N 23rd Place Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $807,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10447 N 23rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $747,820, approximately $334 per square foot. 10447 N 23rd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Kinsman Marie Madelyn
Bought by
Marie Madelyn Kinsman Personal Trust and Kinsman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Sisk Arthur J and Eisele Martha A
Bought by
Kinsman Stephen J and Kinsman Marie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Madelyn Kinsman Personal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinsman Stephen J | $184,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinsman Stephen J | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $40,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $38,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $57,230 | $11,440 | $45,790 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $44,300 | $8,860 | $35,440 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $39,610 | $7,920 | $31,690 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $35,320 | $7,060 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map