Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorrie Nantt
RE/MAX
(701) 290-7824
50 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $318,000
Two story home on 2 lots with 2 detached garages! This great house has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and a fireplace. Beautiful staircase leads you upstairs where you will find 3 bedrooms and a modern full bath. Basement has a bathroom and a small kitchen area. You just need to see it to appreciate it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Integrity Realty License #7982 Listed on: 12/27/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Wilk Properties Llc | $140,000 | Queen City Abstract T&E Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Schumann Banjamin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schumann Banjamin | $168,547 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Sale | $164,000 | -44.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $293,000 | +38.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2011 12/24/11 | For Sale | $211,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $293,000 | $44,200 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $293,000 | $44,200 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $293,000 | $44,200 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $261,100 | $44,200 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $261,100 | $44,200 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $261,100 | $44,200 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $255,200 | $23,100 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $233,000 | $17,500 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $225,800 | $17,500 | $208,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,600 | $17,500 | $201,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorrie Nantt
RE/MAX
(701) 290-7824
50 in this area
83 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dave Bauer
The Real Estate Company
(701) 483-1154
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tanna Reopelle
Home and Land Company
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1751
APN: 41035027001200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.