430

Recently Sold Dickinson, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    128 9th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,808

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Barkley Infinity Real Estate Group LLC

    128 9th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    731 Baker Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,720

    Last Listing Agent Kristin York The Real Estate Company

    731 Baker Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /40

    $432,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    896 19th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,184

    Last Listing Agent Tim Seiler Infinity Real Estate Group LLC

    896 19th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /16

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    891 Dell Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,837

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Warm Home and Land Company

    891 Dell Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1847 2nd St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,423

    Last Listing Agent JoDee Foss A Better Place, LLC

    1847 2nd St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1667 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,390

    Last Listing Agent Ninetta Wandler RE/MAX Integrity Realty

    1667 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /50

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1934 5th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,002

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kuntz The Real Estate Company

    1934 5th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /62

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    861 Mustang Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,812

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Wellenstein Continental Real Estate, Inc.

    861 Mustang Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /27

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1118 Wahl St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,198

    Last Listing Agent John Wegleitner Continental Real Estate, Inc.

    1118 Wahl St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    312 Ruby St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,879

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kappel eXp Realty

    312 Ruby St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /51

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    956 Shinagle Dr, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,860

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Mack Home and Land Company

    956 Shinagle Dr, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /27

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1735 Yellowstone Cir, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,185

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Holverson American West Real Estate

    1735 Yellowstone Cir, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /33

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1120 Alder Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,600

    Last Listing Agent JoDee Foss A Better Place, LLC

    1120 Alder Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /32

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    580 4th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,098

580 4th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    0 40th St L5b2 Kochs 4th Unit 25-311, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

0 40th St L5b2 Kochs 4th Unit 25-311, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4291 107 Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF

    Last Listing Agent Diane Duchscher HOME AND LAND COMPANY

    4291 107 Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /37

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    274 19th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,440

    Last Listing Agent Chad Renicker The Real Estate Company

    274 19th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /17

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1810 Yellowstone Cir, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kuntz The Real Estate Company

    1810 Yellowstone Cir, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Blk6lot22 Prairie Creek Rd, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $367,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Kelleher Century 21 Morrison Realty

    Blk6lot22 Prairie Creek Rd, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /60

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    819 8th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,414

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Weiler Home and Land Company

    819 8th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /43

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1081 10th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,851

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Kleinwaechter Nest Real Estate

    1081 10th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /17

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    580 S Main Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Fridrich Nest Real Estate

    580 S Main Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /26

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    654 8th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,596

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Rehbein Nest Real Estate

    654 8th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    916 3rd Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,978

    Last Listing Agent Cotie Stein Rise Property Brokers

    916 3rd Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    165 23rd Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,968

165 23rd Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1390 7th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,866

    Last Listing Agent Gina Wariner The Real Estate Company

    1390 7th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /6

    $72,831 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Tbd(lot 4) Marilyn Way, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kuntz The Real Estate Company

    0 Tbd(lot 4) Marilyn Way, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    0 40th St L3b2 Kochs 4th, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

0 40th St L3b2 Kochs 4th, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /27

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    748 8th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,826

    Last Listing Agent Sandra West eXp Realty

    748 8th Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /35

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1248 12th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,535

    Last Listing Agent Susie Lefor Infinity Real Estate Group LLC

    1248 12th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /41

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    744 Custer St, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,524

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Bullinger Fay Land Sales

    744 Custer St, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /26

    $268,300 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    231 Baker Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,971

    Last Listing Agent Briana Crook The Real Estate Company

    231 Baker Ave, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /51

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    222 9th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,496

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kuntz The Real Estate Company

    222 9th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /46

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2041 5th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,957

2041 5th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /46

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    436 37th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,446

436 37th St E, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /39

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    636 27th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,110

    Last Listing Agent Sandra West eXp Realty

    636 27th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /2

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    932 5th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,116

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kuntz The Real Estate Company

    932 5th Ave W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1377 15th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,085

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kappel eXp Realty

    1377 15th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    659 5th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,659

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Braun The Real Estate Company

    659 5th Ave SW, Dickinson, ND 58601
  • /58

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1469 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,171

    Last Listing Agent Diane Duchscher Home and Land Company

    1469 2nd Ave E, Dickinson, ND 58601

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dickinson, ND?
Homes for sale in Dickinson, ND have an average home price of $360,416.
What is the average time to sell a house in Dickinson, ND?
The houses for sale in Dickinson, ND spend an average of 76 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dickinson, ND?
There are 80 active homes for sale in Dickinson, ND.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dickinson, ND?
408 homes have sold in Dickinson, ND over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dickinson, ND

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$314,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$310,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$295,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$180,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$64,600
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$205
Number of Homes for Sale
80
Last 12 months Home Sales
408
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$317,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home