876 8th Ave E Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated payment $2,122/month
Highlights
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Laundry Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
- Electric Baseboard Heater
About This Home
You've got to see this well maintained and updated 1 owner home!! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautifully updated kitchen with tons of storage. This property has been lovingly cared for for 40+ years and has newer windows, shingles and is ready to move right in! Amazing wood work and thoughtful updates plus supplemental heaters both up and down will make the home cozy warm! Get ready for summer with an amazing fenced yard, large front and back decks, beautiful mature trees, garden plot and a huge 48x14 heated garage! All your projects can be done here! Shed and sprinklers round out this property. Lawn fertilizer contract has been paid for 2026! MORE PHOTOS TO COME!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,752
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 9,402 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Res Low Density
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Split Foyer
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 1,824 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $213,400 | $28,200 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $213,400 | $28,200 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $213,400 | $28,200 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $100,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $190,100 | $28,200 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $190,100 | $28,200 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $190,100 | $28,200 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $176,700 | $28,200 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $197,300 | $26,800 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $191,500 | $26,800 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,400 | $26,800 | $158,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-295
APN: 41020011001000
- 1541-1763 Carroll St
- 422 Belmont St Unit 2
- 211 1/2 2nd Ave E
- 280 9th St W
- 1016 11th Ave W Unit 1
- 391 2nd Ave SW Unit 391 2nd Ave SW - Unit A
- 391 2nd Ave SW Unit 391 2nd Ave SW- Unit B
- 1167 14th St W
- 1797 109th Ave SW
- 1119 14th St W
- 1193 14th St W
- 671 24th St W Unit 2
- 3472 4th Ave E
- 1609 Dickinson Pl Dr
- 1630 Dr
- 2395 Prairie Oak Dr
- 2397 Sparrow Dr
- 2004 Sierra Commons Rd
- 2374 Sparrow Dr
- 864 Alb Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.