1045 Bonta Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Bonta Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $392,972, approximately $260 per square foot. 1045 Bonta Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Morales Yesenia
Bought by
Morales Iancarlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,461
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Morales Iancarlo
Bought by
Morales Yesenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Morales Iancarlo and Morales Yesenia
Bought by
Morales Iancarlo and Morales Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Bent Stephen J and Bent Jeanne L
Bought by
Morales Iancarlos and Morales Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Iancarlo | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Morales Yesenia | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Morales Yesenia | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Iancarlo | -- | -- | |
| Morales Iancarlos | $130,000 | Transcounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Iancarlo | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Iancarlo | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Iancarlos | $128,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $211,668 | $39,954 | $171,714 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $207,519 | $39,171 | $168,348 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $203,451 | $38,403 | $165,048 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $199,462 | $37,650 | $161,812 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $195,552 | $36,912 | $158,640 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $193,548 | $36,534 | $157,014 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $189,754 | $35,818 | $153,936 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $186,034 | $35,116 | $150,918 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $182,387 | $34,428 | $147,959 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $178,811 | $33,753 | $145,058 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $176,126 | $33,246 | $142,880 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $172,677 | $32,595 | $140,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map