1045 Crescent Blvd Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $996,365 - $1,268,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Crescent Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $1,112,841, approximately $425 per square foot. 1045 Crescent Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Dauksas Andrew and Dauksas Elizabeth
Bought by
Dauksas Andrew and Dauksas Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Dauksas Andrew and Dauksas Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,618
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,057,223
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauksas Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Dauksas Andrew | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dauksas Andrew | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,368 | $285,104 | $106,815 | $178,289 |
| 2023 | $19,538 | $262,430 | $98,320 | $164,110 |
| 2022 | $18,569 | $248,010 | $92,920 | $155,090 |
| 2021 | $17,876 | $242,130 | $90,720 | $151,410 |
| 2020 | $17,529 | $239,870 | $89,870 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $17,156 | $233,540 | $87,500 | $146,040 |
| 2018 | $18,485 | $249,630 | $108,050 | $141,580 |
| 2017 | $18,238 | $240,420 | $104,060 | $136,360 |
| 2016 | $18,514 | $230,810 | $99,900 | $130,910 |
| 2015 | $18,510 | $220,200 | $95,310 | $124,890 |
| 2014 | $14,935 | $171,230 | $30,460 | $140,770 |
| 2013 | $14,537 | $171,740 | $30,550 | $141,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map