1045 E 11th St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $354,150 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E 11th St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $377,288, approximately $465 per square foot. 1045 E 11th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Patterson Diane
Bought by
Pasos Ricardo M and Pasos Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,307
Outstanding Balance
$8,443
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Michael H and Patterson Diane
Bought by
Patterson Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasos Ricardo M | $50,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Patterson Diane | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasos Ricardo M | $50,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Diane | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $79,640 | $20,734 | $58,906 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $76,549 | $19,930 | $56,619 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $75,049 | $19,540 | $55,509 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $73,578 | $19,157 | $54,421 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $72,824 | $18,961 | $53,863 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $71,397 | $18,590 | $52,807 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $69,998 | $18,226 | $51,772 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $68,626 | $17,869 | $50,757 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $67,281 | $17,519 | $49,762 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $66,271 | $17,256 | $49,015 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $64,974 | $16,919 | $48,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map