1045 Evanston Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Evanston Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $704,427, approximately $588 per square foot. 1045 Evanston Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Karcz Jan S and Irene Karcz Kalinowski Trust
Bought by
Kalinowski Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Karcz Jan S and Irene Karcz Kalinowski Trust
Bought by
Karcz Jan S and Joseph A Karcz Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Kalinowski Properties I Llc
Bought by
Karcz Jan S and Irene Karcz Kalinowski Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Kalinowski Irene Karcz
Bought by
Kalinowski Properties I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Kalinowski Irene Karcz
Bought by
Kalinowski Irene Karcz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinowski Properties I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Karcz Jan S | -- | None Available | |
| Karcz Jan S | -- | None Available | |
| Kalinowski Properties I Llc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kalinowski Irene Karcz | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $66,060 | $15,875 | $50,185 |
| 2024 | $843 | $64,765 | $15,564 | $49,201 |
| 2023 | $797 | $63,496 | $15,259 | $48,237 |
| 2022 | $781 | $62,251 | $14,959 | $47,292 |
| 2021 | $790 | $61,031 | $14,666 | $46,365 |
| 2020 | $804 | $60,407 | $14,516 | $45,891 |
| 2019 | $781 | $59,224 | $14,232 | $44,992 |
| 2018 | $754 | $58,063 | $13,953 | $44,110 |
| 2017 | $731 | $56,926 | $13,680 | $43,246 |
| 2016 | $699 | $55,811 | $13,412 | $42,399 |
| 2015 | $709 | $54,974 | $13,211 | $41,763 |
| 2014 | $697 | $53,899 | $12,953 | $40,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map