1045 Fabric Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $587,733
Studio
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Fabric Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $423,933, approximately $386 per square foot. 1045 Fabric Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Mishra Prachi and Mishra Anand
Bought by
Turner Wesley D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Vetter Betty Jo
Bought by
Mishra Prachi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1968
Bought by
Wells Oma Etvir Laurence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Wesley D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mishra Prachi | $600,000 | Title Group Of Tennessee | |
| Wells Oma Etvir Laurence A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,425 | $44,675 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,600 | $44,850 | $1,750 |
| 2023 | $898 | $28,750 | $27,000 | $1,750 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $50,275 | $29,825 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $50,275 | $29,825 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $50,275 | $29,825 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $50,275 | $29,825 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $50,200 | $36,000 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $50,200 | $36,000 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $50,000 | $36,000 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $48,025 | $36,000 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $48,025 | $36,000 | $12,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map