1045 Glen Echo Rd Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Glen Echo Rd, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $322,653, approximately $146 per square foot. 1045 Glen Echo Rd is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Lisa C
Bought by
Iverson Duane and Iverson Jena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,946
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Pollari Brent J
Bought by
Johnson Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Jiang Dehong Dehong
Bought by
Pollari Brent Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Duane | $265,000 | Town N County Title Llc | |
| Johnson Lisa C | $185,000 | River Valley Title Group Llc | |
| Pollari Brent Brent | $174,000 | -- | |
| Iverson Duane Duane | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Duane | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lisa C | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollari Brent Brent | $170,848 | |
| Closed | Iverson Duane Duane | $130,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $303,900 | $59,400 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $297,000 | $56,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $286,800 | $56,000 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $274,000 | $52,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $223,400 | $49,000 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $193,500 | $43,500 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $193,500 | $43,500 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $185,800 | $41,500 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map