1045 Green Valley Rd Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $51,582 - $729,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Green Valley Rd, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $297,527, approximately $442 per square foot. 1045 Green Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Michael R
Bought by
Hudspeth Glenn B and Hudspeth Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Hall Ronald G
Bought by
Hunter Ruby N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudspeth Glenn B | $17,000 | Attorney | |
| Hunter Ruby N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $13,800 | $13,600 | $200 |
| 2024 | $56 | $10,900 | $10,700 | $200 |
| 2023 | $51 | $10,900 | $10,700 | $200 |
| 2022 | $46 | $10,500 | $10,300 | $200 |
| 2021 | $46 | $10,500 | $10,300 | $200 |
| 2020 | $40 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $202 | $27,300 | $22,500 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $201 | $27,300 | $22,500 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $198 | $26,900 | $22,500 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $196 | $26,900 | $22,500 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $14 | $26,900 | $22,500 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map