34

Recently Sold Germanton, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $293,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1305 Leake Memorial Church Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,407

    Last Listing Agent Christy Carroll Southern Roots Realty Group

    1305 Leake Memorial Church Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6745 N Carolina 8, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent None Janet Jones Janet Jones, Inc

    6745 N Carolina 8, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2521 N Berry St, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,278

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Banner Banner Team Properties Brokered by EXP Realty

    2521 N Berry St, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2700 Rural Hall-Germanton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,865

    Last Listing Agent TJ Norris Local R.E. Inc.

    2700 Rural Hall-Germanton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $262,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    935 Rhine Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,642

    Last Listing Agent Terry Sechrist Innovate Real Estate

    935 Rhine Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /26

    $139,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    155 Sheets Trail, Germanton, NC 27019

    • Land
    • 11.18 Acres
    • $12,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Jobe Southern Stars Realty Group

    155 Sheets Trail, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2852 Rural Hall-Germanton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,173

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Johnson Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    2852 Rural Hall-Germanton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1185 Brookview Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,585

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fiori Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1185 Brookview Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4062 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,704

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    4062 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /10

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1288 Big Oak Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $61,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,044

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Smart Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    1288 Big Oak Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6548 Germanton Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hooker Southern Signature Properties

    6548 Germanton Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1115 Bailey Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,833

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Whitt Sherry Whitt Properties

    1115 Bailey Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /2

    $113,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1198 Red Bank Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,429

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Harrell Real Broker LLC

    1198 Red Bank Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1120 Hemlock Ridge Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,338

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Reel Reel Realty

    1120 Hemlock Ridge Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /6

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    xx Lot 8 Saura Woods Ln, Germanton, NC 27019

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $12,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Inman Carolina Farms & Homes - King

    xx Lot 8 Saura Woods Ln, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /5

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    xx Lot 7 Saura Woods Ln, Germanton, NC 27019

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $13,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

xx Lot 7 Saura Woods Ln, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1040 Cedar Dr, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,367

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hubbard Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    1040 Cedar Dr, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2872 Horton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    2872 Horton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2509 N Berry St, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,212

    Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

    2509 N Berry St, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7440 Baux Mountain Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,813

    Last Listing Agent Karen Van Meter Empyrean Realty

    7440 Baux Mountain Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /12

    $57,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1251 Baux Mountain Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,112

    Last Listing Agent Manny Gorrin NC Top Realty

    1251 Baux Mountain Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /22

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5449 N Carolina 8, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,899

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hernandez Real Broker LLC

    5449 N Carolina 8, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1802 Carroll Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,124

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ann Chilton Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    1802 Carroll Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2318 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentino Valentino Group

    2318 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6610 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,801

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Wallace Century 21 Echelon

    6610 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7925 Baux Mountain Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,807

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Eller Wall Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

    7925 Baux Mountain Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1781 Hampton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    1781 Hampton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /31

    $233,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6653 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,875

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    6653 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6801 Germanton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,205

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Whitt Sherry Whitt Properties

    6801 Germanton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4037 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,767

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hunt Express Home Realty

    4037 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /30

    $161,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5527 N Carolina 8, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    5527 N Carolina 8, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3365 Mountain View Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,825

    Last Listing Agent Kale Hornaday Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3365 Mountain View Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Hampton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $14,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Seats R&B Legacy Group

    0 Hampton Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1095 Big Oak Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,304

    Last Listing Agent Lane Banner Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    1095 Big Oak Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home