1045 High St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 High St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $487,504, approximately $354 per square foot. 1045 High St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Cloud Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Charles R | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $258,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $250,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $243,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $236,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $229,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $222,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $216,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $210,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $204,044 | $0 | $0 |