1045 Isle Ct Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $599,050 - $736,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Isle Ct, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $654,263, approximately $216 per square foot. 1045 Isle Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Toman Martin J and Toman Sandra R
Bought by
Garrison Paul A and Dodrill Garrison Tricia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Voige John H
Bought by
Toman Martin J and Toman Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,981
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Silvestri Bros Inc
Bought by
Voige John H and Voige Lyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Paul A | $392,000 | -- | |
| Toman Martin J | $365,000 | -- | |
| Voige John H | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toman Martin J | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voige John H | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,238 | $161,700 | $39,550 | $122,150 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $161,700 | $39,550 | $122,150 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $125,800 | $33,290 | $92,510 |
| 2021 | $8,260 | $125,800 | $33,290 | $92,510 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $125,800 | $33,290 | $92,510 |
| 2019 | $7,822 | $113,060 | $28,950 | $84,110 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $113,060 | $28,950 | $84,110 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $106,440 | $27,020 | $79,420 |
| 2016 | $7,899 | $106,440 | $27,020 | $79,420 |
| 2015 | $7,556 | $106,440 | $27,020 | $79,420 |
| 2014 | $7,546 | $105,250 | $27,020 | $78,230 |
| 2013 | $7,550 | $105,250 | $27,020 | $78,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map