1045 N Vulcan Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia Neighborhood
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024. 1045 N Vulcan Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $576,614 | $254,479 | $322,135 |
| 2024 | $7,714 | $565,309 | $249,490 | $315,819 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $554,226 | $244,599 | $309,627 |
| 2022 | $7,145 | $543,359 | $239,803 | $303,556 |
| 2021 | $6,955 | $532,705 | $235,101 | $297,604 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $527,244 | $232,691 | $294,553 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $516,907 | $228,129 | $288,778 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $506,772 | $223,656 | $283,116 |
| 2017 | $191 | $496,836 | $219,271 | $277,565 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $487,095 | $214,972 | $272,123 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $479,779 | $211,743 | $268,036 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $470,382 | $207,596 | $262,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map