1045 North Rd SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,824 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 North Rd SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $185,706, approximately $142 per square foot. 1045 North Rd SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Fabian Marguerite
Bought by
Fabian Marguerite and Hetzler Chrystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Hetzler Melvin C
Bought by
Fabian Marguerite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Ettamae Hetzler
Bought by
Hetzler Melvin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Hetzler Ettamae and Melvin S
Bought by
Ettamae Hetzler J and Hetz S Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Melvin A
Bought by
Melvin Melvin A and Melvin S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian Marguerite | -- | None Available | |
| Fabian Marguerite | -- | None Available | |
| Hetzler Melvin C | -- | None Available | |
| Ettamae Hetzler J | -- | -- | |
| Melvin Melvin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $38,640 | $7,000 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $38,640 | $7,000 | $31,640 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $38,640 | $7,000 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $25,450 | $7,000 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $25,450 | $7,000 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $25,450 | $7,000 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $922 | $22,890 | $7,000 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $882 | $22,890 | $7,000 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $793 | $22,890 | $7,000 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $786 | $22,400 | $7,000 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $767 | $22,400 | $7,000 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $740 | $22,400 | $7,000 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $23,380 | $7,000 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map