1045 Rivera Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $534,050 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Rivera Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $628,013, approximately $295 per square foot. 1045 Rivera Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Helen Virginia Benge Revocable Trust and Benge Timothy John
Bought by
Timothy John Benge Revocable Trust and Benge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Cooper Perry
Bought by
Benge Helen Virginia and Benge Timothy John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Mckay Deborah Anne
Bought by
Cooper Perry and Cooper Shari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Mckay Deborah Anne
Bought by
Mckay Deborah Anne and Deborah Anne Mc Kay Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Khachatoorian Victor
Bought by
Mckay Deborah Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy John Benge Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benge Helen Virginia | $255,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Cooper Perry | $179,265 | None Available | |
| Mckay Deborah Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Deborah Anne | $495,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckay Deborah Anne | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $314,013 | $55,414 | $258,599 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $307,855 | $54,327 | $253,528 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $301,819 | $53,262 | $248,557 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $295,901 | $52,218 | $243,683 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $290,099 | $51,194 | $238,905 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $287,124 | $50,669 | $236,455 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $281,494 | $49,675 | $231,819 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $275,975 | $48,701 | $227,274 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $270,564 | $47,746 | $222,818 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $265,259 | $46,810 | $218,449 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $261,275 | $46,107 | $215,168 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $256,157 | $45,204 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map