1045 S 1st St Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,057,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 S 1st St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $997,349, approximately $712 per square foot. 1045 S 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martha Baldwin Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Woo Michael Yuk
Bought by
Woo Michael Yuk and Woo Sophia Tang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Ng Ruby Man Chi
Bought by
Ng Ruby Man Chi and Ruby Man Chi Ng Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Michael Yuk | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Ruby Man Chi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $290,707 | $121,455 | $169,252 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $285,008 | $119,074 | $165,934 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $279,421 | $116,740 | $162,681 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $273,943 | $114,451 | $159,492 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $268,572 | $112,207 | $156,365 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $260,608 | $108,880 | $151,728 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $255,499 | $106,746 | $148,753 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $245,579 | $102,601 | $142,978 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $241,891 | $101,060 | $140,831 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $237,154 | $99,081 | $138,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map