1045 SE 5th St Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,657 - $784,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 SE 5th St, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $696,414, approximately $388 per square foot. 1045 SE 5th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Blackard John M and Blackard Rhonda S
Bought by
Blackard John M and Blackard Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Matesic Glenda and Collins Glenda H
Bought by
Blackard John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Bought by
Blackard John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Blackard John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackard John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Blackard John M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Blackard John M | $19,300 | -- | |
| Blackard John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History