425 SE Coconut Ave Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,238 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 SE Coconut Ave, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $761,810, approximately $294 per square foot. 425 SE Coconut Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Estes Maralee J and Estes Gerald J
Bought by
Estes Gerald J and Estes Deborah P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1972
Bought by
Estes Gerald J and Estes Deborah P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Gerald J | $1,600 | None Available | |
| Estes Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $106,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $103,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $100,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $97,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $94,968 | $0 | $0 |