1045 Shaker Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $414,140 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Shaker Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $453,035, approximately $212 per square foot. 1045 Shaker Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Crane Gabriel F
Bought by
Crane Gabriel F and Crane Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,082
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Deblois Mary and Carpenter Mary L
Bought by
Crane Garriel and Campaniello Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,761
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Gabriel F | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Gabriel F | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Garriel | $234,000 | -- | |
| Crane Garriel F | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Gabriel F | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Garriel F | $229,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Garriel | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $325,300 | $116,400 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $309,200 | $105,800 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $280,100 | $100,700 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $248,100 | $89,900 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $235,700 | $84,800 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $224,600 | $84,800 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $214,900 | $80,700 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $214,900 | $80,700 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $210,700 | $82,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $210,700 | $82,000 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $203,300 | $82,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $203,300 | $82,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map