1065 Shaker Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Shaker Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $359,320, approximately $307 per square foot. 1065 Shaker Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Eidinger Patricia A and Eidinger Scott M
Bought by
Carrier Keith H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Barber Robert T and Barber Kathleen T
Bought by
Eidinger Scott M and Eidinger Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Keith H | $180,000 | -- | |
| Eidinger Scott M | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eidinger Scott M | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Carrier Keith H | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eidinger Scott M | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Eidinger Scott M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $303,300 | $118,800 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $292,400 | $107,900 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $265,300 | $103,000 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $235,100 | $91,900 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $222,900 | $86,500 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $212,700 | $86,500 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $203,500 | $82,400 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $203,500 | $82,400 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $199,800 | $83,800 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $199,800 | $83,800 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $201,400 | $83,800 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $201,400 | $83,800 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map