10450 Gregory Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,128,957
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10450 Gregory Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently priced at $1,128,957, approximately $681 per square foot. 10450 Gregory Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Jaikaran Henry Shremati
Bought by
Shremati Henry Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Henry Roland and Jaikaran Shremati Jaikaran
Bought by
Henry Roland Gilbert and Henry Shremati Jaikaran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shremati Henry Trust | -- | Law Office Of Christine Crane | |
| Henry Roland Gilbert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Roland Gilbert | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $286,749 | $151,909 | $134,840 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $281,127 | $148,930 | $132,197 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $275,615 | $146,010 | $129,605 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $270,211 | $143,147 | $127,064 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $264,913 | $140,340 | $124,573 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $262,197 | $138,901 | $123,296 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $257,056 | $136,177 | $120,879 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $252,016 | $133,507 | $118,509 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $247,075 | $130,889 | $116,186 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $242,231 | $128,323 | $113,908 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $238,593 | $126,396 | $112,197 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $233,920 | $123,920 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map