Estimated Value: $172,612 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10450 Road 250, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $226,871, approximately $87 per square foot. 10450 Road 250 is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Pamela A and Pamela A
Bought by
Dollar Jacob Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollar Jacob Noel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $12,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $12,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $11,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $11,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $11,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $11,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $997 | $11,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $12,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records