10451 Bedford Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $347,796 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10451 Bedford Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $401,699, approximately $163 per square foot. 10451 Bedford Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Rufa Carmine J and Rufa Laura P
Bought by
Hansen Raymond and Hansen Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,416
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$371,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Rufa Anthony N and Rufa Marie G
Bought by
Rufa Carmine J and Rufa Laura P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Raymond | $295,000 | United General Title Insuran | |
| Rufa Carmine J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Raymond | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rufa Carmine J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $187,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $170,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $154,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $140,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $157,310 | $26,950 | $130,360 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $155,893 | $26,950 | $128,943 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $130,335 | $22,022 | $108,313 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $115,696 | $18,018 | $97,678 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $101,302 | $14,300 | $87,002 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $79,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $72,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $65,693 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map