10451 Bond Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $339,224 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10451 Bond Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $360,556, approximately $207 per square foot. 10451 Bond Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $145,500 | $31,300 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $137,900 | $27,900 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $116,300 | $28,300 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $108,800 | $24,500 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $100,800 | $24,300 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $98,100 | $22,100 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $96,400 | $22,100 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $96,400 | $20,500 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map