10453 Combs Ave Indianapolis, IN 46280
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,271 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10453 Combs Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46280 and is currently estimated at $335,818, approximately $352 per square foot. 10453 Combs Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2015
Sold by
Diener Robert B and Diener Louret
Bought by
Diener Garret Anthoney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,240
Outstanding Balance
$66,356
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Calogero Thomas M
Bought by
Diener Robert S and Diener Louret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diener Garret Anthoney | -- | Attorney | |
| Diener Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diener Garret Anthoney | $94,240 | |
| Closed | Diener Robert S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $257,400 | $72,200 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $234,500 | $72,200 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $238,300 | $72,200 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $232,700 | $36,700 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $177,400 | $36,700 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $163,300 | $36,700 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $157,100 | $32,300 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map