10453 Peppergrass Ct Unit 571 Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $665,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10453 Peppergrass Ct Unit 571, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $604,001, approximately $171 per square foot. 10453 Peppergrass Ct Unit 571 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Miller Jason B
Bought by
Bauer Miller Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Dong Robert M and Dong Wendy J
Bought by
Miller Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,049
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Miller Jennifer | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jason | $295,700 | -- | |
| Miller Jason | $295,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Jason | $266,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,673 | $316,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,673 | $316,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $298,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $290,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $281,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $273,540 | $44,625 | $228,915 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $269,770 | $44,625 | $225,145 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $263,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $258,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $258,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $248,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $246,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $266,436 | $38,850 | $227,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map