10455 Baker Rd Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $255,663 - $679,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 Baker Rd, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $386,166, approximately $260 per square foot. 10455 Baker Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Adam Mckinney
Bought by
Platte County Collector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Hunt St Charles Thomas and Hunt Sherry H
Bought by
Hunt Charles Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platte County Collector | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Charles Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Charles Thomas | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $21,700 | $5,700 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $21,700 | $5,700 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $21,700 | $5,700 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $20,092 | $5,700 | $14,392 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $20,092 | $5,700 | $14,392 |
| 2020 | $930 | $12,884 | $1,900 | $10,984 |
| 2019 | $930 | $12,884 | $1,900 | $10,984 |
| 2018 | $941 | $12,884 | $1,900 | $10,984 |
| 2017 | $938 | $12,884 | $1,900 | $10,984 |
| 2016 | $938 | $12,884 | $1,900 | $10,984 |
| 2015 | $938 | $12,884 | $1,900 | $10,984 |
| 2013 | $862 | $12,884 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map