10455 E Beecher Rd Pittsford, MI 49271
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $399,741
Studio
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 E Beecher Rd, Pittsford, MI 49271 and is currently estimated at $350,871, approximately $189 per square foot. 10455 E Beecher Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School, Pittsford Area High School, and Freedom Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Heffernan William R and Heffernan Joni L
Bought by
The William R Hefferman & Joni L Heffern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William R Hefferman & Joni L Heffern | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |