Estimated Value: $453,789 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 Larkspur Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $475,697, approximately $482 per square foot. 10455 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Michael James and Anderson Nicole C
Bought by
Anderson Michael James and Anderson Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,928
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$426,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Gates Debbie and Smethurst Robbie
Bought by
Anderson Michael James and Anderson Nicolec
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Rufi Helen M
Bought by
Rufi Helen M and Helen M Rufi Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,300
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Rufi Helen M
Bought by
Rufi Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Richard and Garcia Sondra
Bought by
Garci Richard T and Garci Sondra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Firth Linda
Bought by
Firth Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Jeannine
Bought by
Vandusen Catherine A and Vandusen Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Vandusen Catherine A
Bought by
Vandusen Catherine A and Vandusen Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Estate Of Luzie R Vanbeekum and Blatnick Ilse Waldenmaier
Bought by
Blatnick Ilse Waldenmaier and Wilde Helga Waldenmaier Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Michael James | -- | First American Title | |
| Anderson Michael James | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Rufi Helen M | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Rufi Helen M | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Rufi Helen M | -- | None Available | |
| Garci Richard T | -- | First American Title | |
| Firth Linda | -- | -- | |
| Vandusen Catherine A | -- | -- | |
| Vandusen Catherine A | -- | -- | |
| Blatnick Ilse Waldenmaier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Michael James | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael James | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Rufi Helen M | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $423,300 | $116,900 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $408,400 | $110,200 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $356,800 | $104,700 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $371,400 | $102,700 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $284,100 | $78,800 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $258,800 | $78,800 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $229,600 | $74,300 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $179,100 | $74,300 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map