10455 Wilsey Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $900,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 Wilsey Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $758,868, approximately $694 per square foot. 10455 Wilsey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Titus Nancy
Bought by
Titus Nancy and The Nancy Titus Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $260,021 | $184,625 | $75,396 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $254,923 | $181,005 | $73,918 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $249,925 | $177,456 | $72,469 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $245,026 | $173,977 | $71,049 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $240,222 | $170,566 | $69,656 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $233,099 | $165,508 | $67,591 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $228,529 | $162,263 | $66,266 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $219,657 | $155,963 | $63,694 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $216,359 | $153,621 | $62,738 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $212,122 | $150,612 | $61,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map