1046 Bella Dr Napa, CA 94558
Springwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,716
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Bella Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $901,716, approximately $351 per square foot. 1046 Bella Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Catholic Charities Of The Diocese Of San
Bought by
County Of Napa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Aldea Inc
Bought by
Catholic Charities Diocese Santa Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Napa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Catholic Charities Diocese Santa Rosa | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catholic Charities Diocese Santa Rosa | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |