Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Smith
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 739-8351
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,301,000
Imagine yourself enjoying the serenity and beauty of Chuckanut Bay, the San Juan Islands and Dot Island anytime you want from this wonderful home. The large covered deck will provide a year-round observation place and the same view can be enjoyed from the Living Room with a lovely stone incased wood burning fireplace, with your meals in the Oak floored Dining Room, and even the upgraded Kitchen. Downstairs is a large Family room with a fireplace, outside access, a bedroom and Full Bath. Outdoors is a beautifully landscaped yard, garden shed/kennel, a patio nestled against the wooded hillside and a stairway leading your way up to the Interurban Trail. There is also a well constructed detached carport that could be transformed for many uses.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #50523 Listed on: 08/03/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1974276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Patrick | -- | Whatcom Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Patrick | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Sold | $1,000,000 | -11.1% | $489 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Price Changed | $1,125,000 | -6.2% | $551 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $1,199,500 | 0.0% | $587 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $1,199,500 | -- | $587 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,465 | $1,207,406 | $768,443 | $438,963 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $943,682 | $602,271 | $341,411 |
| 2023 | $8,204 | $977,421 | $623,804 | $353,617 |
| 2022 | $7,096 | $831,852 | $530,900 | $300,952 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $670,867 | $428,157 | $242,710 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $588,475 | $375,573 | $212,902 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $558,590 | $356,500 | $202,090 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $503,672 | $324,415 | $179,257 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $447,077 | $287,960 | $159,117 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $411,568 | $264,960 | $146,608 |
| 2015 | $4,556 | $390,262 | $251,160 | $139,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,672 | $239,200 | $132,472 |
| 2013 | -- | $355,092 | $230,000 | $125,092 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Smith
Coldwell Banker Bain
(360) 739-8351
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tracie Gulit
Windermere Corporate
(360) 201-6433
188 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1974276
APN: 370224-509190-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.