NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1046 E McClernon St Springfield, MO 65803

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $176,057

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2012

Current estimated payment $908 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

This home could be eligible for a $100.00 down payment program. This home is a lovely 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home, that has a basement with a second living area and a den! This home has a fenced yard , deck, and large patio. Call today for a private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Thompson

Springfield Branson Realty License #2005030267 Listed on: 07/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Thompson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,189 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • Traditional Architecture

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881301124020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-887-7200
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Marie
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1044.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1044.0
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes

• Parking Features: None
  • Parking Features:None18: Yes

• Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8189.28
  • Parcel #: 881301124020

Listed on
Jul 17, 2012
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
List Price
$47,000
Current Estimated Value
$155,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,467
Outstanding Balance
$23,695
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
S & W Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hurley Rex L -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develop -- --
Midfirst Bank -- Lincoln Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hurley Rex L $34,467
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Sold -- -- --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2012 07/17/12 For Sale $47,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $987 $20,710 $5,700 $15,010
2024 $987 $18,390 $3,800 $14,590
2023 $981 $18,390 $3,800 $14,590
2022 $973 $17,820 $3,800 $14,020
2021 $973 $17,820 $3,800 $14,020
2020 $897 $15,710 $3,800 $11,910
2019 $872 $15,710 $3,800 $11,910
2018 $813 $14,650 $3,230 $11,420
2017 $804 $14,650 $3,230 $11,420
2016 $803 $14,650 $3,230 $11,420
2015 $796 $14,650 $3,230 $11,420
2014 $864 $15,790 $3,230 $12,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11209710

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-01-124-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.