1046 Endicott Dr Akron, OH 44313
Merriman Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Endicott Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $173,136, approximately $175 per square foot. 1046 Endicott Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and Immaculate Heart Of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
England Define Vicki L and England Vicki L
Bought by
Patton Vicki L England
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Define Kenneth A
Bought by
Define Vicki L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Vicki L England | -- | -- | |
| Define Vicki L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $48,087 | $9,814 | $38,273 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $48,087 | $9,814 | $38,273 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $48,087 | $9,814 | $38,273 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $34,154 | $6,864 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $34,154 | $6,864 | $27,290 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $34,150 | $6,860 | $27,290 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $26,790 | $6,860 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $26,790 | $6,860 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $26,790 | $6,860 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $24,560 | $6,860 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $24,560 | $6,860 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $24,560 | $6,860 | $17,700 |
| 2013 | $2,118 | $29,550 | $6,860 | $22,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map