1046 Lawrence Ct Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Lawrence Ct, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,266,555, approximately $351 per square foot. 1046 Lawrence Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and St. Clare Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Patel Avanti K
Bought by
Patel Kalpesph B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Parikh Nalini
Bought by
Patel Kalpesh B and Patel Avanti K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,600
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Parikh Harish
Bought by
Parikh Nalini
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kalpesph B | -- | Ort | |
| Patel Kalpesph B | -- | Ort | |
| Patel Kalpesph B | -- | Ort | |
| Patel Kalpesh B | $900,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |