1049 Rosedale Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,076,699
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Rosedale Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,019,850, approximately $612 per square foot. 1049 Rosedale Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, St. Clare Catholic Academy, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Park John Youn Young and Park Mary Myungsun
Bought by
Olivier Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Outstanding Balance
$340,704
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$679,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Maria M | $529,000 | First Nationwide Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivier Maria M | $423,200 |
Source: Public Records