NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,473 - $383,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,883 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2021

Last sale price $344,400 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,141 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome home to this serene 2 story home sprawled in a 0.14-acre land in Hawk Ridge that features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Entertain guests in the cozy living area accentuated with gorgeous floors and a warm fireplace that welcomes you upon entry. Its excellent open floor plan in the main level also includes a well-lit dining area highlighted with lots of natural lights coming from the glass door that leads you to the expansive patio. The presence of the lovely kitchen perfect for prepping meals will surely give you joy with ample space and cabinetry for storage. An excellent primary suite that provides utmost comfort after a long tiring day can be found upstairs and other 2 bedrooms with a shared bath capable of hosting guests. Check out the charming fenced backyard perfect for your outdoor gatherings and barbecuing too! To see is to believe! Come schedule your visit today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trent Corbin

Keller Williams South Park License #266315 Listed on: 07/11/2021

Keller Williams South Park

Co-Listed By

Catherine Weide

Zillow Homes Inc License #306020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Tiburtini

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #0329336

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,098

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Community Details

  • Kuester Management Group Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-042-46

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00029
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00029
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 2460000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 182.90
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1060
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 823
  • Total Sq Ft: 1883

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 73.50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Company: Kuester Management Group
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 035-042-46
  • Zoning Specification: R4

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 181300.00
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
List Price
$344,300
Sold Price
$344,400
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$348,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
List Price
$344,300
Sold Price
$344,400
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Bush Tynel and Bush Tameka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,253
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr Propco G Lp $344,500 Os National Llc
Zillow Homes Property Trust $305,500 Zillow Closing Services Llc
Bush Tynel $164,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bush Tynel $156,253
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $344,400 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2021 07/11/21 For Sale $344,300 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,621 $325,800 $80,000 $245,800
2024 $2,621 $325,800 $80,000 $245,800
2023 $2,529 $325,800 $80,000 $245,800
2022 $1,875 $181,300 $35,000 $146,300
2021 $1,864 $181,300 $35,000 $146,300
2020 $1,857 $181,300 $35,000 $146,300
2019 $1,841 $181,300 $35,000 $146,300
2018 $1,725 $125,900 $25,500 $100,400
2017 $1,693 $125,900 $25,500 $100,400
2016 $1,683 $125,900 $25,500 $100,400
2015 $1,672 $125,900 $25,500 $100,400
2014 $1,679 $125,900 $25,500 $100,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3761270

Canopy MLS

APN: 035-042-46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.