Seller's Agent in 2015
Lee Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(310) 892-2244
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,753,000
6 of 30 Lofts left,BANK or SELLER FINANCING Available with as little as 10% down payment,Why rent when you can own,loan Restrictions Apply. Silicon Beach Lofts in the Oxford Triangle of Venice near shopping and entertainment.Work/Live spaces, select units offering SS Appliances,Italian Cabinets,Marble Counter Tops,9'-30' Bow Truss Ceilings,Large Windows & Commercial roll up Doors,Skylights,Steel Beams,Large Balcony/Patio. Final CofO issued 2010,Square footage listed is rentable sf and includes the interior and exterior space. Pictures are of Model units, Marina Del Rey post office
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01259992 Listed on: 09/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Esther | $1,175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $1,175,000 | 0.0% | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $533 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,613 | $1,390,953 | $856,946 | $534,007 |
| 2024 | $16,613 | $1,363,681 | $840,144 | $523,537 |
| 2023 | $16,291 | $1,336,943 | $823,671 | $513,272 |
| 2022 | $15,529 | $1,310,729 | $807,521 | $503,208 |
| 2021 | $15,342 | $1,285,030 | $791,688 | $493,342 |
| 2019 | $14,879 | $1,246,917 | $768,207 | $478,710 |
| 2018 | $14,825 | $1,222,469 | $753,145 | $469,324 |
| 2016 | $14,176 | $1,175,000 | $723,900 | $451,100 |
| 2015 | $5,497 | $446,743 | $123,964 | $322,779 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $437,993 | $121,536 | $316,457 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lee Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(310) 892-2244
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 15-946103
APN: 4229-003-098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.