1046 Shawnee Trail Redding, CA 96003
Northpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $26,019 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Shawnee Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $75,340, approximately $88 per square foot. 1046 Shawnee Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rocky Point Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,026 | -- | $5,026 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,928 | -- | $4,928 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,832 | $0 | $4,832 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,738 | $0 | $4,738 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,492 | $0 | $4,492 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,175 | $0 | $4,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map