NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,942,826 - $2,777,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2021

Last sale price $1,500,000 $375 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,550 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Detached Garage
  • Mayer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Trebes Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Everest

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475145468 Listed on: 09/21/2021

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Co-Listed By

Rachel Rand Martell

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475186628

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Torres

Redfin Corporation License #475165053

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1989

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Off Alley Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Year Built

1989

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Detached: 3 Stories
  • Property Sub Type: 3 Stories
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MRD10317
  • Co List Office Phone: (312) 944-8900
  • Directions: 1046 W Webster, between Sheffield and Racine
  • Lot Size: 24X115
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Living Room,Master Bedroom
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Foyer, Sitting Room, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick,Stone
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Off Alley
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oscar Mayer Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Tax Annual Amount: 25439
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Debaz Peter R and Huneke Adrienne J
Bought by
Streu Christian Eric-Ludwig and Streu Julie A
Seller's Agent
Lindsay Everest
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
Buyer's Agent
Anthony Torres
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$1,485,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.01%
Current Estimated Value
$2,438,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$938,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.62%
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
2.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Orlov Adam and Orlov Nicola Meyer
Bought by
Huneke Adrienne J and Debaz Peter R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,083,750
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Lemay John R and Lemay Jennifer C
Bought by
Orlov Adam and Orlov Nicola

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Wheatley Robert B
Bought by
Lemay John R and Lemay Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Streu Christian Eric-Ludwig -- --
Huneke Adrienne J $1,275,000 Chicago Title
Orlov Adam $880,000 Premier Title
Lemay John R $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Streu Christian Eric-Ludwig $1,200,000
Previous Owner Huneke Adrienne J $1,083,750
Previous Owner Lemay John R $616,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold $1,500,000 +1.0% $375 / Sq Ft
09/26/2021 09/26/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 For Sale $1,485,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,527 $171,000 $42,780 $128,220
2024 $30,527 $171,000 $42,780 $128,220
2023 $30,441 $148,000 $34,500 $113,500
2022 $30,441 $148,000 $34,500 $113,500
2021 $29,092 $148,000 $34,500 $113,500
2020 $25,440 $117,300 $30,360 $86,940
2019 $24,927 $127,500 $30,360 $97,140
2018 $24,507 $127,500 $30,360 $97,140
2017 $26,720 $127,500 $24,840 $102,660
2016 $25,948 $132,051 $24,840 $107,211
2015 $26,468 $147,061 $24,840 $122,221
2014 $15,394 $85,540 $19,320 $66,220
2013 $15,558 $85,540 $19,320 $66,220

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11225238

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-32-207-053-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.