1046 Washington Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $519,793, approximately $293 per square foot. 1046 Washington Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Flener Ann L
Bought by
Eck Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,478
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Goettel A Sheldon
Bought by
Flener Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Goettel Goettel A and Goettel Patricia S
Bought by
Goettel A Sheldon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Clarke Maureen M
Bought by
Goettel Goettel A and Goettel Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck Jennifer E | $255,000 | -- | |
| Flener Ann L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Goettel A Sheldon | -- | -- | |
| Goettel Goettel A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eck Jennifer E | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,466 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $9,466 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $9,058 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $9,356 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $8,801 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $8,680 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $8,579 | $257,100 | $70,600 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map