10462 Mohawk Trail Indianapolis, IN 46234
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10462 Mohawk Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $344,766, approximately $128 per square foot. 10462 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Lick Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Johns Gregory M and Johns Jennifer
Bought by
Arnold Robert S and Arnold Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,232
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Robert S | $160,000 | Springdale Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Robert S | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $314,300 | $42,900 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $309,700 | $42,900 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $251,900 | $38,600 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $238,100 | $35,800 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $212,700 | $33,700 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $116,400 | $20,500 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $185,300 | $32,100 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $175,100 | $32,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $165,700 | $30,300 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $161,500 | $30,300 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $147,500 | $28,900 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map